content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

School Leadership

 

Principal

Loretta White

​Deputy Principal (Prep)
​Kerri Underwood

Deputy Principal (Year 1, 2, 3)

Ben Austen

Deputy Principal (Year 4, 5, 6)

Eileen Furlonger

Deputy Principal (Special Education)

Jo Eastman

Head of Curriculum

Anne Hansford

Leader of Engagement

Renee Cifuentes

Leader of Literacy (Prep, Year 1,2)

Jodi McAdam

Leader of Literacy (Year 3)

Meli Webb

Leader of Literacy (Year 4,5,6)

Diana Corrie

Business Manager

Ann Arthur

 

School Office

Administration

Jodie Belcher

Sharon Manton

Pam Irvine

First Aid / Student Services

Marilyn London

Finance

Pam Irvine

Jodie Belcher

Specialist Staff

 

Guidance Office

Emma White

Health and physical Education

Michelle Felton

Music and the Arts

Esther Price

Humanities and social science

Kellie Wyer

​Science
​Lauren White

Digital Technologies

Kathryn Lewis

LOTE - Japanese

Rachel Lornie

Instrumental Music

Rebecca Stephenson, Andrew Denning

School Chaplain

Evan Ramsden

Special Education 

Tamara Napper, Shandy Tripney, Megan Powell, Carly Jones, Helen Steinhardt, Kerrin Donaldson, Janine Williams, Kirrily Mochan

Classroom Teachers

 

Prep

Catey Sommerlad

Melinda Scott

Kim van de Linde

Year 1

Megan Harris

Valissa Saville

Jodi McAdam (1/2C)

Year 2

Karen Devine / Vanessa Lawler

Jo De Goldi

Ruth Cook

Amy Woodgate

Year 3

Julie Allison

Kelly Jemison

Natalie Groth

Jacqui Larson

Naomi Bunker (3/4D)

Year 4

Mark Mather

Jo Ellinor

Fiona Mount

Year 5

Susy Cannon

Stephanie Henderson

Georgia Grosskreutz

Michelle Karagelinian

Year 6

Bev Fagg 

Gary Coker

Jen Ingles

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 08 May 2020
Last updated 08 May 2020